Beware Of rental Scams! Situations involving wire transfers or a landlord who is traveling and can't meet you in person can be red flags.
  • Preferred Gender Male/Female
  • Available From07 Apr 2026
  • Bathroom TypeShared Bath
$800 /Month
  • Posted on: Apr 07, 2026
  • AD ID: 1500323
  • Posted by: Anil

Photos

Single Available

Overview

High speed internet, air condition, heat, electricity and laundry included. Room on second floor.3 minutes to TTC stop and 5 minutes to RT Subway, walking distances near amenities(restaurants, grocery other shopping and bank).15- 30 minutes bus drive to Scarborough Town Center, Centennial College, University of Toronto Scarborough and Toronto Down town.No drug and drinking allowed.

  • Available from07 Apr 2026
  • Accomodates1
  • Posted byAnil
  • Room TypeSingle Room
  • Expected Rent $800 /Month
  • Bathroom TypeShared Bath
  • Preferred GenderMale/Female
  • Stay TypeLong Term(6+ months)
  • Deposit $1,600

Additional information

  • No Smoking
  • Veg/Non-Veg
  • No Pets

Roommate Preferences

  • Alcohol not allowed
  • Don't mind/No preference
  • 18 to 99 (Any)

Verified Credentials

  • Phone Verified
  • Mail Verified
Want to Rent this Room? Contact Property

Universities and Colleges nearby

Single Available in Scarborough, ON

Location Highlights

Transit Access: The room is conveniently located near Ellesmere Road bus stop, which is just 0.3 miles away, and Kennedy Subway Station, only 1.8 miles away.

Grocery & Essentials: For your daily needs, the popular No Frills grocery store is just 0.5 miles away.

Bus Stop: The nearest bus stop, Scarborough Centre Bus Terminal, is a mere 1.9 miles away.

Nearby Universities: The accommodation is close to several universities, including University of Toronto Scarborough (4.6 miles) and Centennial College (2.1 miles).

Nearby Neighborhoods: The property is nestled in the heart of Scarborough, with neighborhoods like Agincourt, Woburn, and Dorset Park just around the corner.

Why Choose This Room?

This room comes with ample amenities such as Car Park, Visitors Parking, Garbage Disposal, Private Lawn, Water Heater Plant, and Laundry Service. The utilities provided include Water, Wi-Fi, Electricity, Room Heater, Air Conditioner, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, and Self Catering.

Rent Trends in Scarborough, ON

The average rent for a single room in Scarborough is around $850/month. This room, available at $800/month, offers great value for money given its prime location and abundant amenities.