Rent a room. Find your roommate Post Your Need
Looking for a place to stay or have a place to rent out? Just answer a few simple questions to help us find the perfect match for you. Get Matched Today

Offered Roommates & Rooms in Glace Bay, NS

4 Rooms available in your city

Private Spacious Room For Rent

242 York St, Glace Bay, NS B1A 2M2, Canada, B1A 2Y5Glace Bay, NS View on Map
Posted by : Ann ravanello
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From25 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

We invite u to join our diverse community of international students/Concentrix employees. Minutes to Concentrix and bus stop in front of house. Non-smoking and security deposit required. Available Immediately. Contact Ann for more details.

$400/ Month
  • Preference
  • No-Smoking
  • No Pets
  • View More
  • Already responded

Roommate To Share 2 Bedroom Apartment

Glace Bay, NS B1A 4M8, CanadaGlace Bay, NS View on Map
Posted by : Diane
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomShared RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From13 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ad Description:Location in quite area of Sydney, NS, must have steady income, no alcohol, no drugs, if interested please call me.....$375.00 per month plus utilities, very clean apartment, not far from amenitiesDo not contact email address as I am posting for a fr...

$375/ Month
  • Preference
  • No-Smoking
  • No Pets
  • View More
  • Already responded

Room Available

York St, Glace Bay, NS B1A 2M1, Canada, B1A 2Y5Glace Bay, NS View on Map
Posted by : Surinder
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGenderMaleAvailable From25 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ad Description:Looking for boy for shared room of rent 240 ,everthing included ,,if interested contact me ...

$240/ Month
  • View More
  • Already responded

One Bedroom For Rent ,Glace Bay Now.

Glace Bay, NS B1A 4X6, Canada, B1A 2Y5Glace Bay, NS View on Map
Posted by : Jason

Ad Description:1 bedroom is available now.We are looking for 1 male student (CBU/ICEAP) TO SHARE THE HOUSE ASAP.it's located at second floor of the house at 582 Main street, downtown glace bay.NO PARTY, NO SMOKING, NO DRINKING.Must be very quiet and clean student....

$450/ Month
  • Preference
  • No-Smoking
  • No Pets
  • View More
  • Already responded

Find a few more stay/rooms near Glace Bay, NS

Room To Rent 15mins To CBU

26 Walters Ln, Sydney, NS B1P 3E6, Canada, B1N 1Z5Sydney, NS View on Map
Posted by : Keith
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From15 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ad Description:Room for rent 15 Mins from CBU. 5 mins to Mayflower Mall and Walmart. Directly on bus route. Furnished, Wifi, Laundry all included. Great location and big enough for 2 so you can split the rent. Must see. Call me. ...

$500/ Month
  • Preference
  • No Pets
  • View More
  • Already responded

One Bedroom For Rent Ashby Area

77 Howe St, Sydney, NS B1P 4T9, Canada, B1N 1Z5Sydney, NS View on Map
Posted by : dianne macaskill
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGenderMaleAvailable From22 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ad Description:One bedroom with private bath, furnished, heat, light, cable, WIFI. Available Feb. 1, 2019, Male only. Please contact me. ...

$550/ Month
  • Preference
  • Any Pet is Ok
  • View More
  • Already responded

Furnished Bedroom Available For Rent

Sydney, NS B1P 1W8, Canada, B1N 1Z5Sydney, NS View on Map
Posted by : Ojas Bhardwaj
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From01 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Furnished bedroom available for rent. 1 min walk to Sobeys grocery store, shopper’s drug, dollar store, 1 min walk to the bus stop, 10 mins for cbu. The house is located on inglis street in Sydney. Rent 550 damage deposit 250 this includes everything.

$550/ Month
  • Preference
  • No-Smoking
  • No Pets
  • View More
  • Already responded

Roommate Needed For A Room On Sharing Basis.

downtown Sydney. (Prince St. close to Esplanade.), B1P3P7Sydney, NS View on Map
Posted by : Radha
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomShared RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From29 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ready to move in.Rent: $400 per month for the room.Location: downtown Sydney. (Prince St. close to Esplanade.)Inclusions: Wi-fi, cable, heat, and utilities included. Laundry in the basement.DM for more information or to view the room. ...

$400/ Month
  • Preference
  • Smoke outside only
  • Any Pet is Ok
  • Alcohol allowed
  • View More
  • Already responded

Roommate Needed For A Shared Room ( Downtown )

Sydney, NS B1P 1S6, CanadaSydney, NS View on Map
Posted by : Raj Patel
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomShared RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From03 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

DescriptionFully furnished, NEED ASAP FOR FEBURARYThe rent would be 250 monthly + 125 Security deposit (one time)Contact for details ...

$250/ Month
  • View More
  • Already responded

Room For Rent

14 Ferry St, Sydney, NS B1P 5Z9, Canada, B1N 1Z5Sydney, NS View on Map
Posted by : sulekha user
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From19 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ad Description:Room for rent suitable for 1-2 people in shared house. Close to downtown ,grocery store and pharmacy . On bus route. Hear lights and internet included. No smokers. Contact me for details ...

Contact for price
  • Preference
  • No-Smoking
  • No Pets
  • View More
  • Already responded

Room For Rent

Sydney, NS B1P 1B7, Canada, B1N 1Z5Sydney, NS View on Map
Posted by : sulekha user
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGenderFemaleAvailable From30 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ad Description:Large Furnished One Bedroom in Downtown Sydney in the heritage district. Walking distance to bus stops, shopping, dining, and the boardwalk. Includes Wi-fi, heat, electricity, use of laundry facilities and kitchen. Suitable for one person only. Fema...

$550/ Month
  • View More
  • Already responded

Furnished Rooms In Clean And Renovated House For CBU Students

270 Lingan Rd, Sydney, NS B1N 1W1, Canada, B1N 1Z5Sydney, NS View on Map
Posted by : Tim Fraser
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From24 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

4 bedrooms available in clean and renovated home. Students only! 7 min walk to the bus stop and a very easy connection with the Express bus to CBU at Ashby Corner. Fully renovated, very clean, comfortable student house. 4 furnished bedrooms. Each room is furnished...

$550/ Month
  • View More
  • Already responded

Room For Students

80 Dominion St, Sydney, NS B1N 2V2, Canada, B1N 1Z5Sydney, NS View on Map
Posted by : George
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomShared RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From10 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ad Description:Close to bus , everything included. Share house. ...

$450/ Month
  • View More
  • Already responded

Student Room For Rent

River Ryan, NS, Canada, B1H 5K1River Ryan, NS View on Map
Posted by : Rodney

Rooms for rent between CBU and New Waterford. Bus stop at end of driveway. 6 minute bus ride to and from CBU. 1 apt 2 bedrooms. 1st apt 1 student $350. 2nd apt 2 students $550. The whole apt $800. All inclusive. Furnished with own beds. Wi-Fi. Parking. Own kitchen...

$350/ Month
  • View More
  • Already responded

Rooms For Rent Near To STFX

3 Carter Crescent, Antigonish, NS B2G 2S7, Canada, B2G 0B1Antigonish, NS View on Map
Posted by : Kazi
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGenderFemaleAvailable From08 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ad Description:2 Large Rooms ( 13’X12’) with big window in basement to rent on 3 Carter Crescent , Antigonish. Partly Furnished. Looking for Female Students / Professionals. $ 500 (each) including Full bath, kitchen, Internet , Parking and Electricity. Non-smoking...

$500/ Month
  • Preference
  • No-Smoking
  • No Pets
  • View More
  • Already responded

Looking For A Subletter MAY-AUG (2 Bedroom)

104 Brookland St, Antigonish, NS B2G 1W2, Canada, B2G 0B1Antigonish, NS View on Map
Posted by : Autumn
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From26 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ad Description:Looking for someone to sublet my room for the summer months of May-August.Newly renovatedWalking distance to campusAll utilities included.Free wi-fiIf interested please text me. ...

Contact for price
  • View More
  • Already responded

Room For Rent

14 Oceanview Ln, Grand Bay East, NL A0N 1K0, CanadaGrand Bay East, NL View on Map
Posted by : Janice Osmond
Ad TypeRoom OfferedRoomSingle RoomGender Male/FemaleAvailable From05 Apr 2026BathroomShared Bath

Ad Description:PORT AUX BASQUES; Room available for rent. Located on a quiet neighbourhood friendly street. 5-10 minutes away from schools, local college and mall. Satellite tv and wifi available. $150.00 per week - no meals or 175.00 per week with meals. Short or...